Gecen FTTH QUAD Satellite Optical Transmitter Model OTH-2500CW

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$190.00 - $200.00 / Piece | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Samples:
$200.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100000000 >100000000
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Model Number:
OTH-2500CW
Type:
FTTx Solutions
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Gecen
No. of Fiber:
1.
Use:
FTTH
Frequency Range:
47-2150 MHz
Optical Connector:
SC/APC
Optical Power:
+3dB
Input Optical Wavelength:
1510-1570 nm
LNB Power supply:
13/18 V
LNB power supply current:
350 mA Max
Power Supply:
20 VDC
Dimension:
195*135*45 mm
Warranty:
1 Year
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
White box/ OEM color box
Port
Guangzhou/Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100000000 >100000000
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated
Video Description

          Gecen L Band Satellite Optical Transmitter Model OTH-2500CW

 

Product Description

  

 

Features:

  • Features
  • OTH-2500CW
  • Designed for satellite optical system
  • Wide operating frequency range:47-2150MHz
  • Excellent Linearity and flatness
  • Using 1-core Single-mode fiber high return loss
  • Build-in CWDM, Using DFB coaxial small package laser
  • Outputs 13/18v,0/22KHz to LNB working
  • A LNB mode switch offers the possibility to use either Quattro or QUAD LNB
  • A distribution of up to 16 optical nodes is possible
  • Red-LED for power indication
  • Smaller size and easier installation
  • Smaller size and easier installation

 

Specifications

ItemOTH-2500CW
RF ConnectorF-female
Optical ConnectorSC/APC
Power SupplyF-female
Input Optical Wavelength1510-1570 nm
Output Optical Power4x+3dB
Input Impedance75Ω
Frequency Range47-2150 MHz
Input Level75±10 dBµV
LNB Power supply13/18 V
LNB power supply current350 mA Max.
22KHz Accuracy22±4 KHz
Power Supply20 VDC
Power Consumption<8W
Dimensions195*135*45 mm
 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

 

 

Company Information

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

Q1. Can I get some samples beore mass prduction?
A: Yes, samples can be offered for testing.


Q2. What is the delivery time?

A:30-35days

 


Q3. OEM can be supported?

A: Yes, OEM can be support. Package, specification can be supported.

 


Q4: What is the guarantee for the products?

A: One year.

 
 
 
 
I
 
More Products